Sirens and sex offender registry - May 12

Thursday, May 11, 2017

Booked into Clay County Jail

May 1 — Jennifer Rae Loera, 38, Spencer

Third-degree burglary

Disorderly conduct — loud noise

Eluding


May 2 — James Edward Snider, 44, Royal

Trespass

Third-degree harassment

Carrying weapons


May 3 — Jonathan Lee Guider, 24, Spencer

Fifth-degree theft


May 3 — Michael Clayton Nelson, 27, Garden City, Kan.

Violation probation


May 4 — Nicole Marie Hadenfeldt, 46, Heron, Minnesota

OWI

Speeding


May 4 — Joan Dolores Jones, 65, Spencer

OWI third offense

Driving while barred

Provide proof of insurance

Judgment entry


May 4 — Teri Marie Hurtado, 34, Spencer

Failure to appear, two counts


May 4 — Michelle Lynn Bates, 47, Spencer

Theft


May 4 — Montana Marie Wells, 40, Spencer

Probation violation


May 4 — Robert Joseph Smith, 61, Spencer

Judgment entry


May 4 — Christopher Neal Hofmann, 28, Everly

No valid driver’s license

May 5 — Clarence Melvin Paulsen, 39, Sheldon

Violation of parole


May 5 — Steven Andrew Wynhoff, 20, Grain Valley, Mo.

Arrest warrant


May 6 — Ryan Marcus Kollasch, 26, Ringsted

Possession of a controlled substance

Possession of drug paraphernalia


May 6 — Kenneth Trey Hookfin, 20, Spencer

Possession of a controlled substance


May 6 — Adalberto Martinez Jr., 36, Morgan, Minn.

Possession of a controlled substance

Possession of drug paraphernalia


May 6 — Drew Phillip Evans, 28, Spencer

Driving while barred


May 7 — Ian Michael Haupt, 32, Spencer

Disorderly conduct


May 7 — Mervin Wayne Halladay, 62, Spencer

Disorderly conduct


May 8 — Nathan Lee Gabriel Sandvold, 26, LaCrosse, Wis.

Public intoxication


May 8 — Shawn William Carter, 22, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Driving under suspension

Interference with official acts


Sex Offender Registry – May

Cory Luong Baccam, 710 Sixth Ave. E., Spencer

Patrick Shane Bishop, 221 32nd Ave. W. Lot 12B, Spencer

Michael John Blake, 1708 Second Ave. E., Spencer

Griffin Todd Clark, 410 E. Third Ave., Spencer

Dennis James Elliott, 1202 McNaughton Way, Apt. 3, Spencer

Kyle James Fueston, 127 E. 21st St., Spencer

Jennifer Jeanine Gronbeck, 910 E. Eighth St., Spencer

Thomas Leroy Matheson, 314 E. Ninth St., Spencer

Timothy Allen Morris Jr., 112 W. Third St., Apt. 1, Spencer

Randall Dean Orthmann, 1340 430th St., Peterson

Robert George Reitz, 218 W. Sixth St., Apt. 1, Spencer

Roger Lee Rigby, 4820 170th Ave., Linn Grove

Clint Tyrell Robinson, 608 W. Seventh St., Spencer

David Hugh Smith, 1602 W. 15th St., Spencer

Victoria Ann Strang, 215 E. 13th St., Spencer

Kevin Leigh Thomas Jr., 317 W. 18th St., Lot 25, Spencer

Ashford Dowden Williamson IV, 221 E. First St., Apt. 2, Spencer

William Oliver Wine-Gar, 103 Second Ave. SW, Fostoria