Spencer Tiger Girls basketball camp contest results

Saturday, August 3, 2013
The Spencer girls high school basketball camp took place this week at Spencer Field House with head coach Don Martindale conducting the annual week-long camp filled with drills, fundamentals, scrimmages, games and contests. This year's high school camp featured 23 girls entering grades 9-12. (Photo by Randy M. Cauthron)

HOT SHOT CONTEST

4th grade

Champion Caitlyn Weeks

Runner-upAlexa Johnson
ThirdKinsey Schroader

5th grade

ChampionOlivia Irmiter
Runner-upMichelle Anderson
ThirdAlexis Keeler

6th grade

ChampionKallyn Stumbo
Runner-upJordan Saunders
ThirdMackenzie Bruning

7th grade

ChampionAria Peterson
Runner-upBrooke Bouska
ThirdAbby Weeks

8th grade

ChampionKeeley Petzenhauser
Runner-upMorgan Petersen
ThirdJenna Dirkx

9th grade

ChampionJalen Rost
Runner-upAlly Schlaeger
ThirdKaitlyn Hassman

10th grade

ChampionNicole Lauck
Runner-upKendra Bauermeister
ThirdEmily Burns

11th and 12th grade

ChampionKari Kramer
Runner-upAbby Schauer
ThirdKirstin Martindale

FREE THROW CONTEST

4th grade
ChampionAlexa Johnson
Runner-upCaitlyn Weeks
ThirdChloe Jones

5th grade

ChampionCarly Izard
Runner-upCayle Carter
ThirdAlexis Keeler

6th grade

ChampionKallyn Stumbo
Runner-upMackenzie Bruning
ThirdEmily Joenks

7th grade

ChampionAria Peterson
Runner-upBrooke Bouska
ThirdRiley Pohar

8th grade

ChampionKeeley Petzenhauser
Runner-upJenna Dirkx
ThirdMorgan Roberts

9th grade

ChampionAlly Schlaeger
Runner-upSkye Cauthron
ThirdMyah Guerrero

10th grade

ChampionMercedez Siela
Runner-upNicole Lauck
ThirdEmily Burns

11th and 12th grade

ChampionKari Kramer
Runner-upMadi Rost
ThirdKelli Kramer

3-POINT CONTEST

9th grade

ChampionMyah Guerrero
Runner-upKaitlyn Hassman
ThirdAlly Schlaeger

10th grade

ChampionEmily Burns
Runner-upKendra Bauermeister
ThirdNicole Lauck

11th and 12th grade

ChampionKari Kramer
Runner-upKirstin Martindale
ThirdMadi Rost

POWER LAY-UP CONTEST

4th grade

ChampionAlexa Johnson
Runner-upAllison Piercy
ThirdKinsey Schroeder

5th grade

ChampionCarly Izard
Runner-upAlexis Keeler
ThirdMorgan Robinson

6th grade

ChampionDelaney Ehn
Runner-upNatalie Kroll
ThirdKallyn Stumbo

7th grade

ChampionAria Peterson
Runner-upBrooke Bouska
ThirdAbby Weeks

8th grade

ChampionJenna Dirkx
Runner-upKeeley Petzenhauser
ThirdMorgan Petersen

1-ON-1 CONTEST

7th grade

ChampionAria Peterson
Runner-upAutumn Raush
ThirdBrooke Bouska

8th grade

ChampionKeeley Petzenhauser
Runner-upJenna Dirkx
ThirdCarli Bryan

9th grade

ChampionAlly Schlaeger
Runner-upJalen Rost
ThirdMyah Guerrero

10th grade

ChampionNicole Lauck
Runner-upSara Bauermeister
ThirdEmily Burns

11th and 12th grade

ChampionKirstin Martindale
Runner-upKari Kramer
ThirdMadi Rost

KNOCK OUT CONTEST

4th grade

ChampionCaitlyn Weeks
Runner-upAllison Piercy
ThirdKarenna Hoben

5th grade

ChampionAlexis Keeler
Runner-upKaylee Hansen
ThirdCarly Izard

6th grade

ChampionJorgan Rustad
Runner-upJordan Saunders
ThirdVanessa Reardon

7th grade

ChampionAria Peterson
Runner-upBrenna Nelson
ThirdAllie Halverson

8th grade

ChampionKeeley Petzen
Runner-upCarli Bryan
ThirdJenna Schauer
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: